Monday, November 9, 2009

Photography Mondays.

"One and one and one is three. Got to be good looking 'cuz he's so hard to see."



Word verification via Blogger.

See, the Beatles are everywhere! ♥


ETA: NaNoWriMo word count: 14,808! If I did the whole 1,666 words per day I'd be at 14,994. Not too shabby.

3 comments:

myklia said...

At first I was like wtf? Pretty funny. Congratulations on your word count for NaNoWriMo.

mochaxlight said...

Haha, I saw it was like OMFGZ THE BEATLES! Actually I hate those little things; they always come up after I've typed my comment. urgh.

LOL @ wtf, look at you using internt lingo. ;]

Thanks! Get workin, girl! I know you can do it. I kinda switched "voices" from the serious one to a more colloquial one. Oops. It'll get edited. I know I'm going for the word count. Sometimes I really hate my main character. I'm like UG DO NOT WANT TO FINISH YOUR LIFE STORY. :b But I do, I do. I'm a slave to numbers. Which is probably a good thing.

myklia said...

Guilty, there is some internet lingo I use. haha